Friday’s 8-man Colorado playoff schedule

Before moving to 14-man football, Centennial League schools are still played in the state Class 8-man playoffs. Here are Friday’s games involving Colorado 8-man teams, with times and site info provided by Colorado Activities…

Friday’s 8-man Colorado playoff schedule

Before moving to 14-man football, Centennial League schools are still played in the state Class 8-man playoffs. Here are Friday’s games involving Colorado 8-man teams, with times and site info provided by Colorado Activities Association.

CLASS 7A

Bishop Machebeuf 6, Springfield 0 (Memorial Stadium, Erie)

Bishop Machebeuf (7-2) at Springfield (6-3)

Front Range Christian 9, Eaton 0 (Memorial Stadium, Wheat Ridge)

Front Range Christian (10-0) at Eaton (7-3)

LEGAL EAST 7, Buena Vista 0 (Central Park, Arvada)

LEGAL EAST (5-5) at Buena Vista (6-3)

MOUNTAIN VISTA 7, Burlington 0 (Arvada West)

MOUNTAIN VISTA (5-5) at Burlington (8-2)

Two-point conversion good, Mountain Vista misses, Mountain Vista 7-0 (Memorial Stadium, Broomfield)

NORTHGLENN 31, Erie 13 (Memorial Stadium, Erie)

NORTHGLENN (6-3) at Erie (8-2)

NORTHGLENN (8-2) at Erie (8-2)

Mullen 44, Mead 0 (Memorial Stadium, Denver)

REGIS 27, Green Mountain 7 (Central Park, Arvada)

REGIS (6-3) at Green Mountain (6-3)

REGIS (6-3) at Green Mountain (6-3)

REGIS CHRISTIAN 19, Olathe 7 (Memorial Stadium, Denver)

REGIS CHRISTIAN (9-0) at Olathe (7-3)

FOOTHILL 47, CENB 4 (Cherry Creek)

FOOTHILL (9-0) at Cenb (7-3)

DENVER SINCLAIR 25, Cherry Creek 7 (Memorial Stadium, Denver)

DENVER SINCLAIR (8-2) at Cherry Creek (6-3)

FRIENDS CHRISTIAN 34, Vail 28 (Central Park, Arvada)

FRIENDS CHRISTIAN (9-0) at Vail (8-2)

CINCINNATI 33, Telluride 13 (Central Park, Arvada)

CLASS 6A

Columbine 14, Rampart 0 (Memorial Stadium, Denver)

Columbine (8-2) at Rampart (5-5)

ST. VINCENT 28, Colorado Academy 6 (Central Park, Arvada)

ST. VINCENT (7-3) at Colorado Academy (8-2)

CLASS 5A

Abraham Lincoln 12, Palmer Ridge 13 (Central Park, Arvada)

Colorado Academy 28, Windsor 18 (Central Park, Arvada)

CLASS 4A

Mullen 16, Pueblo South 6 (Denver School of Science and Technology)

Mullen 16, Pueblo South 6 (Colorado School of Mines)

CLASS 3A

South Park 32, Collbran 33 (Central Park, Arvada)

CLASS 2A

The Vanguard 28, Basalt 16 (Central Park, Arvada)

CLASS 1A

Blackhawk Christian 14, Salida 6 (Memorial Stadium, Arvada)

CLASS A

Rocky Ford 25, West Grand 0 (Central Park, Arvada)

Leave a Comment